BUDGET BASS TOUR
AFFORDABLE TOURNAMENT FISHING

AFFORDABLE TOURNAMENT FISHING     

PAST TOURNAMENT RESULTS

04/27/14 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7 

27 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO ED HATTAWAY & MIKE FROST W/ 5 FISH @ 19-3 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE ZUBRICKY & RYAN W/ 5 FISH @ 17-10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO DREW WAHCZAK & KAIL STEVENS W/ 5  FISH @ 16-2 LBS
4TH PLACE WENT TO DAVID MCCLYMONT & MIKE ADLER W/ 5 FISH @ 13-5 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 MIKE & DAVID @ 7-4 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 ED & MIKE @ 6-0 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY $25 GC TO ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


04/13/2014 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

31 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE ZUBRICKY & KAIL STEVENS W/ 5 FISH @ 24-0 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO VICKY & DARRELL BRACKIN W/ 5 FISH @ 22-1 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO RICHARD STIGLITZ & BOB OWENS W/ 5 FISH @ 19-3 LBS
4TH PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 5 FISH @ 18-1 LBS
5TH PLACE WENT TO BOBBY DUVAL & JEFF EDGERLY W/ 5 FISH @ 16-3 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 VICKY & DARRELL @ 7-2 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 RICHARD & BOB @ 7-0 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY $25 TO GC ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


03/23/2014 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S CANAL

32 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO ART CARNAHAN & CLIFF COTTS W/ 5 FISH @ 27-9 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE ZUBRICKY & KAIL STEVENS W/ 5 FISH @ 17-10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO RODNEY MANNESS & DEREK SAVAGE W/ 5 FISH @ 12-13 LBS
4TH PLACE WENT TO PETE GOUVEIA W/ 5 FISH @ 12-9 LBS
5TH PLACE WENT TO CRAIG SMITH & BOB OWENS W/ 5 FISH @ 11-10 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 MIKE & KAIL AND RODNEY & DEREK @ 7-0 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 ART & CLIFF @ 6-6 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY $25 GC ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


03/09/2014 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

40 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO CHARLES WILKINSON & BOB WEST W/ 5 FISH @ 18-9 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 17-12 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO DAVID MCCLYMONT & MIKE ADLER W/ 5 FISH @ 15-6 LBS
4TH PLACE WENT TO BOBBY DUVALL & JEFF EDGERLY W/ 5 FISH @ 15-5 LBS
5TH PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & MIKE DILLION W/ 5 FISH @ 13-4 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 GERRY & JANE JEAGER @ 9-4 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 CHARLES WILKINSON & BOB WEST @ 7-6 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER RICHARD STIGLITZ & KEITH CHAMBERLAIN $25 GC ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


02/23/2014 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ HARNEY POND

30 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & MIKE DILLON W/ 5 FISH @ 23-9 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 18-12 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO DAN POWELL & AC SHORT W/ 5 FISH @ 18-11 LBS
4TH PLACE WENT TO ROY ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 18-5 LBS
5TH PLACE WENT TO BOBBY DUVALL & JEFF EDGERLY W/ 5 FISH @ 18-4 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 HERMAN PARKER & BILL LATHAM @ 7-14 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 CLINT BRYANT @ 7-4 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER JIM HANCOCK & DALE DURRANCE $25 GC ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


02/09/2014 LAKE OKEECHOEE @ OKEETANTIE

31 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JOHN SUPLEY & JEFF FISHER W/ 5 FISH @ 19-6 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BOB OWENS W/ 5 FISH @ 16-6 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO CHRIS RICCIARDI & GLEN KING W/ 5 FISH @ 16-2 LBS
4TH PLACE WENT TO MIKE ZUBRICKY & KAIL STEVENS W/ 5 FISH @15-15 LBS
5TH PLACE WENT TO JERRY SIMONS & GABE ARRINGTON W/ 5 FISH @ 15-14 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 JOHN SUPLEY & JEFF FISHER @ 7-4 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 TOM MILLER & DANA RYDER @ 5-0 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER TOM MILLER & DANA RYDER $25 GC ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


01/26/2014 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

22 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO ED OWENS & AL NEVAREZ W/ 5 FISH @ 8-14 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO JACK & FRED HARRISON W/ 5 FISH @ 8-0 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO BUD & ANTHONY BAILES W/ 5 FISH @ 7-13 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 SHAWN GREEN & MATT BANKS @ 3-12 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 JACK & FRED HARRISON AND BILL LATHAM & JIM PITTMAM @ 3-2 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER PETE GOUVEIA $25 GC ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


01/12/2014 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

26 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT 

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE ZUBRICKY & KAIL STEVENS W/ 5 FISH @ 15-14 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & MIKE FROST W/ 5 FISH @ 15-4 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY W/ 5 FISH @ 13-11 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 DEREK SAVAGE @ 4-14 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 MIKE ZUBRICKY & KAIL STEVENS @ 4-11 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER JACK & FRED HARRISON $25 GC TO ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


12/22/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S RAMP

22 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO RODNEY & THOMAS SAVAGE W/ 5 FISH @ 16-0 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO TOM MILLER & DANA RYDER W/ 5 FISH @ 14-10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO VICKY & DARRELL BRACKIN w/ 5 FISH @ 14-6 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 VICKY & DARREL @ 8-0 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 RODNEY & THOMAS SAVAGE @ 6-14 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER BUD & DAVID BAILES $25 GC TO ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


12/08/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE - NEW SEASON 

24 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO TOM MILLER W/ 5 FISH @ 16-4 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO VICKY & DARRELL BRACKIN W/ 5 FISH @ 15-7 LBS 
3RD PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY W/ 5 FISH @ 14-14 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 TOM MILLER @ 6-4 LBS 
BIG FISH WINNER #2 CHRIS SMITH & CHRIS LITTLE @ 4-4 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER DRAWN AT RAMDOM VIA 50/50 TICKETS DUE TO CRAIG SMITH WINNER


11/24/2013 LAKE MARIAN FALL CLASSIC

17 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 3 FISH @ 10-8 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO VICKI & DARRELL BRACKIN W/ 4 FISH @ 9-1 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO PETE GOUVEIA W/ 3 FISH @ 6-3 LBS
BIG FISH WINNERS #1 & #2 DUE TO A TIE PETE GOUVEIA & CLINT & ROCK
LUCKY 7 WINNER BOB SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI $25 GC TO ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


11/10/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

18 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO GERRY & JANE JEAGER W/ 5 FISH @ 17-4 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO ART CARNAHAN & CLIFF COTTS W/ 5 FISH @ 16-6 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO RODNEY MANASS & DEREK SAVAGE W/ 5 FISH @ 12-6 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 GERRY & JANE @ 6-2 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 ART & CLIFF @ 5-1 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER BON SHELTRA $25 GC TO ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


10/27/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S CANAL

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO ART CARNAHAN & CLIFF COTTS W/ 5 FISH @ 20-1 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/ 5 FISH @ 16-6 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY W/ 5 FISH @ 13-13 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 ART & CLIFF @ 5-10 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 NORRIS NEWHOUSE @ 5-6 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER PETE GOUVEIA $25 GC FOR ARBY'S IN OKEECHOBEE


10/13/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

26 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY W/ 5 FISH @ 18-11 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO JIM MEDLIN & BROOKE W/ 5 FISH @ 17-4 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO GERRY & JANE JAEGER W/ 5 FISH @ 15-5 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 JIM MEDLIN & BROOKE @ 7-12 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 GERRY & JANE @ 7-10 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CHRIS HALL & MIKE INGRAM $25 GC ARBY'S IN OKEECHOBEE


09/29/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ HARNEY POND

22 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 14-14 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JELOSKY W/ 5 FISH @ 13-9 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO JOEY ROBERTS W/ 5 FISH @ 13-9 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 ALAN & DOUG POWELL @ 6-14 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 GERRY & JANE JEAGER @ 5-10 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER WILLIAM HENDREN & SKIP PURPLE $25 GC TO ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


09/08/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

18 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 22-14 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO VICKI & DARRYL BRACKIN W/ 5 FISH @ 18-8 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO BOB SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI W/ 4 FISH @ 14-8 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 VICKI & DARRYL @ 9-2 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 BOB & RICK @ 7-2 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER HERMAN PARKER & BILL LATHAM $25 GC TO ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


08/25/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S CANAL

24 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JIM MEDLIN W/ 5 FISH @ 20-13 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 18-5 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO HERMAN PARKER & BILL LATHAM W/ 5 FISH @ 15-9 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 MIKE & ED @ 7-14 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 HERMAN & BILL @ 6-10 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER JOHN CONNER & JOHN CONNER SR. $25 GC FOR ARB'YS OKEECHOBEE


08/11/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO DAVID MCCLYMONT & MIKE ADLER W/ 5 FISH @ 19-11 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & DOUG LAURY W/ 5 FISH @ 17-7 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO JIM MEDLIN & JAKE WHITMAN W/ 5 FISH @ 15-13 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 DAVID & MIKE @ 8-0 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 JOE MACKEY & LOUIS JOHNSON @ 5-6 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CHIP OWENS & SETH $25 GC FOR ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


07/28/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ BELLE GLADE

18 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO BOB SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI W/ 5 FISH @ 14-8 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO DAVID MCCLYMONT & MIKE ADLER W/ 5 FISH @ 13-7 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO CHIP OWENS & AL ALVAREZ JR W/ 5 FISH @ 13-0 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 BOB & RICK @ 9-1 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 DAVID & MIKE @ 6-2 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER BOBBY & JEFF $25 GC FOR ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


07/14/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

21 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO BOBBY DUVAL & JEFF EDGERLY W/ 5 FISH @ 21-00 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO TINA & TINA ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 16-4 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO MARK HESTER & KYLE MONTI W/ 5 FISH @ 15-6 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 BOBBY & JEFF @ 10-12 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 TINA & TINA @ 7-7 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER EDDY FRENCH & DAVE CHILDERS $25 GC FOR ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


06/23/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S CANAL

30 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JIM PIPPIN & SHAWN HEATER W/ 5 FISH @ 22-14 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE ZUBRICKI & RYAN W/ 5 FISH @ 18-6 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO BUD & DAVID BAILES W/ 5 FISH @ 18-4 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 BOBBY DUVAL & JEFF EDGERLY @ 8-12 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 JIM MEDLIN & JACK @ 8-10 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER JIM MEDLIN & JAKE $25 GC FOR ARBY'S OKEECHOBEE


06/09/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO ED OWNES & AL NEVAREZ W/ 5 FISH @ 20-7 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO JOEY ROBERTS & DAVID YOUNG W/ 5 FISH @ 16-10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO GLEN & KENNY KING W/ 5 FISH @ 15-12 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER # 1 ED OWENS & AL NEVAREZ @ 8-2 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER # 2 JOEY ROBERTS & DAVID YOUNG @ 5-5 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON


05/05/2013 LAKE MARIAN 2013 SPRING CLASSIC

13 BOATS QUALIFIED TO FISH THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 20-9 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JELOSKY W/ 5 FISH @ 18-4 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO CHRIS HALL & MIKE INGRAM W/ 5 FISH @ 16-2 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER CHRIS & MIKE @ 8-6 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER VICKI & DARRYL BRACKIN


04/21/13 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEETANTIE

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO ROY ODELL & WILL W/ 5 FISH @ 18-6 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO HERMAN PARKER & BILL LATHAM W/ 5 FISH @ 15-8 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 14-6 LBS
BIG FISH #1 ROY & WILL @ 8-8 LBS
BIG FISH #2 MIKE & ED @ 7-12 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER MARK & LAURA DIEKMAN


04/07/13 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

32 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO VICKI & DARRYL BRACKIN W/ 5 FISH @ 21-13 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE ZUBRICKI & DAKOTA DIETRICH W/ 5 FISH @ 21-0 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 18-8 LBS
BIG FISH #1 VICKI & DARRYL @ 8-2 LBS
BIG FISH #2 MIKE & DAKOTA @ 7-14 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER COREY & BEN


3/24/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

27 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JACK & FRED HARRISON W/ 5 FISH @ 17-12 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BARRY KATO & CHRIS RICCIARDI W/ 5 FISH @ 14-15 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO GERRY & JANE JAEGER W/ 5 FISH @ 13-7 LBS
BIG FISH #1 BARRY & CHRIS @ 7-1 LBS
BIG FISH #2 MIKE & RAY @ 5-15 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CHIP & SETH


3/10/13 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S

30 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JOHN SUPLEY W/ 5 FISH @ 19-7 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CRAIG SMITH & STEVE BRANTLEY W/ 5 FISH @ 18-4 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO MARK & BRETT DIEKMAN W/ 5 FISH # 17-3 LBS
BIG FISH #1 STEVE & CRAIG @ 7-6 LBS
BIG FISH #2 RON & JEFF @ 5-11 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER PATRICK & TIM


2/24/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JIM MEDLIN W/ 5 FISH @ 20-8 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CHRIS HALL & MIKE INGRAM W/ 5 FISH @ 14-4 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO MARK & BRETT DIEKMAN W/ 5 FISH @ 13-6 LBS
BIG FISH #1 JIM MEDLIN @ 7-13 LBS
BIG FISH #2 MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY @ 5-10 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER TINA & TINA ODELL


2/3/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JOEY ROBERTS W/ 5 FISH @ 12-11 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO TINA & TINA ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 11-3 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & MIKE DILLON W/ 5 FISH @ 11-2 LBS
BIG FISH #1 TINA & TINA @ 5-2 LBS
BIG FISH #2 ALAN & DOUG POWELL @ 4-15 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER MIKE ZUBRICKI & DAKOTA DIETRICH $25 GIFT CERT HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


1/20/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S CANAL

24 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 14-2 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & MIKE W/ 5 FISH @ 13-1 LBS
3RD PLACE WEBT TO VICKI & DARRYL BRACKIN W/ 5 FISH @ 12-1 LBS
BIG FISH #1 TERRY DAVINO & JOHN DURBIN @ 7-12 LBS
BIG FISH #2 MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY @ 7-7 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER ALAN & DOUG POWELL $25 GIFT CERT HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


1/6/2013 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

18 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO CRAIG SMITH & STEVE W/ 5 FISH @ 15-12 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BOB SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI W/ 5 FISH @ 15-1 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO JOE KUBIK & DENNY W/ 5 FISH @ 14-2 LBS
BIG FISH #1 CRAIG & STEVE @ 7-6 LBS
BIG FISH #2 TIE BOB & RICK AND JOE & DENNY @ 5-2 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CHRIS HALL & MIKE INGRAM $25 GIFT CERT HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


12/16/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

23 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE FROST & ED HATTAWAY W/ 5 FISH @ 17-7 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CRAIG SMITH & STEVE W/ 5 FISH @ 12-15 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO GERRY JAEGER & DAVID MCCLYMONT W/ 5 FISH @ 11-14 LBS
BIG FISH #1 MIKE & ED @ 6-4 LBS
BIG FISH #2 JOEY ROBERTS & DAVID YOUNG @ 4-3 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON $25 GIFT CERT HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


12/2/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S CANAL

18 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 5 FISH @ 13-8 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CHUCK STAMM & EVAN W/ 5 FISH @ 11-10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO JOHN SUPLEY W/ 5 FISH @ 10-3 LBS
BIG FISH #1 CLINT & ROCK @ 5-3 LBS
BIG FISH #2 JOHN SUPLEY @ 4-11 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER BOB SHELTRA $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


11/18/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

13 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO TINA ODELL & BLAKE W/ 5  FISH @ 17-3 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & BOB CARNEY W/ 5 FISH @ 12-9 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER TINA & BLAKE @ 8-1 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER JOEY ROBERTS & DAVID YOUNG $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


11/4/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & BOB CARNEY W/5 FISH @ 14.04 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO TINA & TINA ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 12.10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 5 FISH @ 12.04 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #1 KYLE & MASON MONTI @ 5.08 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER #2 CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON @ 4.14 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CHRIS HALL & MIKE INGRAM $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


10/21/2012 LAKE ISTOKPOGA @ WINDY POINT PARK FALL CLASSIC

15 BOATS QUALIFIED TO FISH THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & FLOYD MARSHALL W/ 5 FISH @ 14.50 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BARRY CATO & CHRIS RICCIARDI W/ 5 FISH @ 12.8 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO CHET & ALEX PLUSKOT W/ 4 FISH @ 10.14
BIG FISH WINNER WAS BARRY & CHRIS @ 7.00 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER ED OWENS & AL NEVAREZ $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY  HOUR TAVERN


10/7/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

27 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO VICKI & DARRY BRACKIN W/ 5 FISH @ 20.60 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO GERRY & JANE JAEGER W/ 5 FISH @ 16.20 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO CHET & ALEX PLUSKOT W/ 5 FISH @ 15.11 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER VICKI & DARRYL @ 7.20 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER TINA & TINA ODELL $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


9/23/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ J & S CANAL

17 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO TINA & TINA ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 16.80 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & BARRY CATO W/ 5 FISH @ 16.10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO BOB SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI W/ 5 FISH @ 16.00 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER BOB & RICK @ 7.00 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER HERMAN PARKER & BILL $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


9/9/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

19 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO KEN & ROBIN GOODWIN W/ 5 FISH @ 17.20 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & MIKE W/ 5 FISH @ 15.60 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO TINA & TINA ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 13.70 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER KEN & ROBIN @ 6.14 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


8/19/12 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

26 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO KYLE MONTI & JOHN CONNER W/ 5 FISH @ 17.10 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 5 FISH @ 16.14 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO MARK HESTER & CHARLES PASSWATERS W/ 5 FISH @ 13.40 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER KYLE & JOHN @ 6.00 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER KEN & ROBIN GOODWIN $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


8/5/12 J & S CANAL @ PUBLIC RAMP

21 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO BOB SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI W/ 5 FISH @ 15.60 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO ED & LAURA OWENS W/ 5 FISH @ 11.40 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/ 5 FISH @ 10.13 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER BOB SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI @ 6.20 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER DARRYL BRACKIN $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


7/15/12 C-23 CANAL @BOAT RAMP RD

13 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE KINZIE & JOHN HODJSON W/ 5 FISH @ 17.40 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO SYD & DAVIE JONES W/ 5 FISH @ 16.60 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER CHET & ALEX PLUSKOT @ 7.14 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER ROBERT MOYER & SYD JONES JR $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


7/01/12 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

18 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO HERMAN PARKER & BILL DAVIS W/ 5 FISH @ 13.35 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/ 5 FISH @ 13.10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO ROBERT SHELTRA & RICK SASSINI W/ 5 FISH @ 10.80 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER NORRIS NEWHOUSE @ 4.95 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER VICKI & DARRYL BRACKIN $25 GIFT CERTFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


6/17/12 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

14 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO JASON & RICKIE PARSONS W/ 5 FISH @ 15.85 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO LEROY & JOE BAUER W/ 5 FISH @ 15.55 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER JASON & RICKIE @ 7.50 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER GLEN & KENNY KING $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN

06/03/12 BLUE CYPRESS @ MIDDLETON'S FISH CAMP

8 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & CODY W/ 5 FISH @ 14.65 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO ALAN & DOUG POWELL W/ 5 FISH @ 8.40 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER NORRIS & CODY @ 5.75 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER JASON & RICKIE PARSONS $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN

05/20/12 KISSIMMEE RIVER @ KISSIMME RIVER FISHING RESORT

10 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO GLEN & KENNY KING W/ 4 FISH @ 11.15 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO TINA & TINA ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 7.05
BIG FISH WINNER GLEN & KENNY @ 5.50 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER GARY JEAGER & KONSTANTIN $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


5/6/12 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

19 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO BRIAN ENDERLEE & CHAD CAMPBELL W/ 5 FISH @ 22.60 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BRIAN GODWIN & TAD W/ 5 FISH @ 21.95 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO BOB CARNEY & KEN GOODWIN W/ 5 FISH @ 13.90 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER BRIAN & TAD @ 7.95 LBS
LUCKY 7 WINNER NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON $25 GIFT CERTIFICATE HAPPY HOUR TAVERN


04/15/2012 LAKE ISTOKPOGA SPRING CLASSIC @ WINDY POINT PARK

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT

1ST PLACE WENT TO BRIAN GODWIN & KYLE MONTI W/ 5 FISH @ 13.80 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @ 13.10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO TERRY DAVINO & JOHN DURBIN W/ 5 FISH @ 13.10 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS @ 5.05 LBS


03/25/2012 J & S CANAL @ PUBLIC RAMP

14 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO BARRY & DAVE TARPLEY W/ 5 FISH @ 13.81 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO TINA & TINA ODELL W/ 5 FISH @ 13.35 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER TINA & TINA @ 6.40 LBS


03/11/2012 LAKE OKEECHOBEE  @ SCOTT DRIVER

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @ 18.35 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & DONNIE VANDYKE W/ 5 FISH @ 16.55 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO JASON & RICKIE PARSONS W/ 5 FISH @ 16.21 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER TIE JASON & RICKIE AND NORRIS & LARRY @ 6.85 LBS

2/19/2012 LAKE KISSIMMEE @ GRAPE HAMMOCK

12 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 5 FISH @ 27.10 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BARRY KATO & KAI KATO W/ 5 FISH @ 12.45 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER CLINT & ROCK @ 7.60 LBS

2/5/2012 OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

21 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JELOSKY W/5 FISH @ 15.55 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VANDYKE & STEVE FAIRTRACE W/5 FISH @ 14.45 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO DJ REXROAD & DOYLE W/5 FISH @ 14.03 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER DONNIE & STEVE @ 6.70 LBS

1/22/2012 J&S CANAL @ PUBLIC RAMP

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO CHRIS RICCIARDI & BARRY KATO W/ 5 FISH @ 17.05 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VANDYKE & RICK BUNTENBACH W/5 FISH @ 15.20 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO LARRY GIBSON & NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/5 FISH @ 14.10 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER LARRY & NORRIS @ 6.30 LBS

1/8/12 OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

17 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO JIM MEDLIN W/ 5 FISH @ 14.45 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO DJ REXROAD & DOYLE W/ 5 FISH @ 13.55 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO DAVID MCCLYMONT & STEVE W/ 3 FISH @ 10.70 LBS
BIG FISH WINNERS: DAVID & STEVE AND JOSH & BRIAN BOTH HAD BIG FISH @6.50 LBS

12/18/2011 OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

12 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO ROCK TURGEON & CLINT BRYANT W/ 5 FISH @ 13.45 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO GERRY JEAGER & CONSTANTINE W/ 5 FISH @ 10.45 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER GERRY & CONSTINTINE @ 5.05 LBS

12/04/2011 J & S CANAL

16 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO GEORGE (SANDY) MACKINNON & RAY HARDMAN W/ 5 FISH @ 20.70 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @ 20.05 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO KYLE MONTI & BRIAN GODWIN W/ 5 FISH @ 17.00 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER KYLE & BRIAN @ 6.70 LBS

11/13/2011 LAKE MARIAN FALL CLASSIC

11 BOATS FISHED THIS QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VAN DYKE & STEVE FAIRTRACE W/ 5 FISH @9.80 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO ROCK TURGEON & CLINT BRYANT W/ 4 FISH @ 9.05 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS @ 5.60 LBS

10/30/2011 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ LOCK 7

13 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO LARRY GIBSON & NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/ 5 FISH @ 13.90 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO JOE MULLINS & CORBIN DWYER W/ 5 FISH @ 12.15 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER JOE & CORBIN @ 5.05LBS

10/16/2011 BLUE CYPRESS @ MIDDLETONS

9 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO VICKI BRACKIN W/ 5 FISH @ 13.35 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS W/ 2 FISH @ 4.50 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER VICKI BRACKIN @ 3.00 LBS

9/27/11 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ SCOTT DRIVER

19 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO SKIP JELOSKY & LEROY BAUER W/ 5 FISH @ 15.30 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO GLEN & KENNY KING W/ 5 FISH @ 9.50 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @ 8.50 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER SKIP & LEROY @ 3.75 LBS

9/11/11 C-23 CANAL @ BOAT RAMP RD

13 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO FLOYD MARSHALL & JOE KUBIK W/ 4 FISH @ 9.25LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO MIKE KINZIE & JOHN HODJSON W/ 5 FISH @ 9.25LBS
BIG FISH WINNER JASON & RICKIE PARSONS @ 7.05 LBS

8/21/2011 KISSIMMEE RIVER @ KISSIMMEE RIVER FISHING RESORT

14 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @ 11.15 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO KEN GOODWIN & BOB CARNEY W/ 5 FISH @ 9.70 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER NORRIS & LARRY @ 6.50 LBS

08/07/2011 LAKE KISSIMMEE @ GRAPE HAMMOCK PARK

10 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VANDYKE & RICK BUNTENBACH W/ 5 FISH @ 8.05 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO GLEN & KENNY KING W/ 5 FISH @ 7.60 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER JOHN HODGSON & MIKE KINZIE @ 3.40 LBS

07/17/2011 LAKE OKEECHOBEE/KISSIMME RIVER @SCOTT DRIVER
13 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO CLINT & RONNIE MEHRER W/ 5 FISH @ 23.15 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JELOSKY W/ 5 FISH @ 17.40 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER LEROY & SKIP @ 7.30 LBS

6/19/2011 LAKE OKEECHOBEE/KISSIMMEE RIVER @ SCOTT DRIVER

13 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO CLINT MEHRER & RONNIE MEHRER W/ 5 FISHED @ 32.05 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VAN DYKE & RICK BUNTENBACH W/ 5 FISH @ 24.80 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER WAS A TIE @ 7.05 LBS
DONNIE VAN DYKE & RICK BUNTENBACH AND CLINT & RONNIE MEHRER

6/5/2011 KISSIMMEE RIVER

13 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VAN DYKE & STEVE FAIRTRACE W/ 5 FISH @ 14.40 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W 5 FISH @ 11.50 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER DONNIE & STEVE @ 6.40 LBS

5/15/2011 BLUE CYPRESS

8 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VAN DYKE & STEVE FAIRTRACE W/ 5 DISH @ 11.90 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JELOSKY W/ 5 FISH @ 10.60 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER DONNIE & STEVE @ 5.20 LBS

5/1/2011 LAKE MARIAN CLASSIC

10 BOATS FISHED THIS QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT 
1ST PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VAN DYKE & STEVE FAIRTRACE W/ 5 FISH @ 13.35 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO GARY & JANE JEAGER W/ 5 FISH @ 10.35 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER DONNIE & STEVE @ 4.10 LBS

4/17/2011 LAKE OKEECHOEE LOCK 7 RAMP

25 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO JIM MEDLIN & JOHN SUPLEY W/ 5 FISH @ 30.65 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BUCK & TUFF DURRACEE W/ 5 FISH @ 26.80 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @ 24.05 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER BUCK & TUFF @ 8.95 LBS

4/3/2011 J & S CANAL PUBLIC RAMP

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO SYD & SYD JONES W/ 5 FISH @ 21.70 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO SAL NOFI W/ 5 FISH @ 18.10 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JELOSKY W/ 5 FISH @ 16.30 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER SYD & SYD @ 6.70 LBS

3/20/2011 C-24 CANAL OAK HAMMOCK PARK

17 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO DONNIE VAN DYKE & STEVE FAIRTRACE W/ 5 FISH @ 23.60 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CARL LEWIS & HUNTER BROGGI W/ 5 FISH @ 16.30 LBS
3RD PLACE WAS A TIE BETWEEN BARRY TARPLEY W/ 5 FISH @ 11.45 LBS &
MIKE CLARK & BRIAN W/ 5 FISH @ 11.45 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER DONNIE & STEVE @ 5.30 LBS

3/6/2011 LAKE OKEECHOBEE LOCK 7 RAMP

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO DOUG LAURY & KEN GOODWIN W/ 5 FISH @ 16.65 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 5 FISH @ 16.55 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @ 15.55 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER DOUG & KEN @ 6.40 LBS

2/20/2011 C-44 LOCKS RD RAMP

14 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO SYD & DAVIE JONES W/5 FISH @ 19.75 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO JB SMITH & DENNIS W/5 FISH @ 14.20 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER SYD & DAVIE @ 7.70 LBS

2/6/2011 LAKE GARCIA PUBLIC RAMP

19 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO JUNIOR & LOLO W/ 5 FISH @ 23.90 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO RANDY SANDERS & BART BROWN W/ 5 FISH @ 18.40 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO GARY & JANE JAEGER W/5 FISH @ 16.20 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER GARY & JANE @ 7.05 LBS

1/16/2011 LAKE OKEECHOBEE @ OKEE TANTIE

19 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO BUCK & TUFF DURRASEE W/ 5 FISH @ 17.10 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO KYLE MONTI & BRIAN W/ 5 FISH @ 16.30 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO BOB & JAMES STAFFORD W/ 5 FISH @ 12.00 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER DOUG LAURY & KEN GOODWIN @ 5.20 LBS

1/02/2011 J & S CANAL PUBLIC RAMP

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & LARRY GIBSON W/ 5 FISH @19.30 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO SKIP PURPLE & ROPPY SANDERS W/ 5 FISH @ 11.25 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO  BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS W/ 5 FISH @ 10.90 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER NORRIS & LARRY @ 5.60 LBS
 
12/19/2010 BLUE CYPRESS LAKE @ MIDDLETONS FISH CAMP

11 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO STEVE KESNER & GARY MIDDLETON W/5 FISH @ 13.90 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS W/1 FISH @ 6.70 LBS    
BIG FISH WINNER BRANDON & LYNNE @ 6.70LBS

12/05/2010 C-44 CANAL LOCKS RD

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & CODY GRILLI W/ 5 FISH @ 13.00 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO AL NAVAREZ W/ 5 FISH @ 8.70 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO HUNTER BROGGI & RAY W/ FISH @ 8.15 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER NORRIS & CODY @ 3.85 LBS

11/21/2010 LAKE OKEECHOBEE SCOTT DRIVER

18 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO FLOYD MARSHALL & CHARLES EATON W/ 5 FISH @ 15.20 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO JASON & RICKIE PARSONS W/ 5 FISH @ 13.35 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO CLINT BRYANT & ROCK TURGEON W/ 5 FISH @ 13.00 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - DOUG LAURY & KEN GOODWIN @ 6.85 LBS

11/07/10 LAKE OKEECHOBEE LOCK 7

16 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO TIM ARNOLD W/ 5 FISH @ 11.30 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO GLEN & KEN KING W/ 5 FISH @ 10.60 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS W/ 5 FISH @ 8.50 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - GLEN & KEN KING @ 4.30 LBS

10/17/10 J & S CANAL

20 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO DOUG LAURY & KEN GOODWIN W/ 5 FISH @ 18.50 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS W/ 5 FISH @ 12.15 LBS
3RD PLACE WENT TO TIM ARNOLD & GEORGE MARSHALL W/ 5 FISH @ 12.00 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - DOUG & KEN @ 7.05 LBS

10/3/10 LAKE OKEECHOBEE LOCK 7

10 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & FLOYD MARSHALL W/ 5 FISH @ 14.55 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/ 5 FISH @ 14.45 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - NORRIS NEWHOUSE @ 8.15 LBS

9/19/10 BLUE CYPRESS LAKE

10 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO RICHARD STIGLITZ & MIKE CORNELL W/ 5 FISH @ 17.10 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO SAL NOFI W/ 5 FISH @ 12.70 LBS
BIG WAS WINNER - SAL NOFI @ 6.70LBS

9/5/10 C-24 CANAL

9 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS W/ 5 FISH @12.70 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/ 5 FISH @ 11.40 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - NORRIS NEWHOUSE @ 4.10 LBS

8/22/10 LAKE OKEECHOBEE

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO RICHARD & WILL STIGLITZ W/ 5 FISH @ 21.40 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO SAL NOFI W/ 5 FISH @ 17.55 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - RICHARD STIGLITZ @ 6.85 LBS

8/08/10 C-23 CANAL

15 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JELOSKY W/ 5 FISH @ 16.40 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE & MIKE FROST W/ 5 FISH @ 14.45 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - SYD JONES @ 5.85 LBS

7/25/10 J & S CANAL

12 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO MIKE CORNELL & MIKE ZUBRICKI W/ 5 FISH @ 13.20 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BRANDON MCKAY & LYNNE ANDREWS W/ 5 FISH @ 12.60 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - RICHARD STIGLITZ @ 3.14 LBS

7/11/10 BLUE CYPRESS LAKE

11 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE W/ 5 FISH @ 17.95 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO ROBERT WALKER & DICK MORSE W/ 5 FISH @ 14.55 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - BARRY TARPLEY @ 5.95 LBS

6/27/10 LAKE OKEECHOBEE LOCK 7

11 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO NORRIS NEWHOUSE -W/ 5 FISH @ 17.95 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO JASON & RICKI PARSONS - W/ 5 FISH @ 15.00 LBS
BIG FISH WAS 5.95 LBS.  THERE WERE 2 BIG FISH THIS TOURNAMENT.
1 WAS CAUGHT BY NORRIS NEWHOUSE AND THE OTHER BY JASON & RICKI PARSONS

6/13/10 C-24 CANAL OAK HAMMOCK PARK

9 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE WENT TO LEROY BAUER & SKIP JESLOSKY - W/ 5 FISH @ 12.45 LBS
2ND PLACE WENT TO BARRY TARPLEY W/ 5 FISH @ 9.35 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - LEROY & SKIP @ 4.75 LBS

5/23/10 J & S CANAL PUBLIC BOAT RAMP

17 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE - LARRY GIBSON - W/ 5 FISH @ 20.30 LBS
2ND PLACE - KEN HALL & MIKE ZUBRICKI- W/ 5 FISH @ 17.10 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - LARRY GIBSON @ 6.70 LBS

5/9/10 BLUE CYPRESS LAKE MIDDLETON'S FISH CAMP

8 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE - ROBERT WALKER & DICK MORSE - W/ 5 FISH @ 18.85 LBS
2ND PLACE - CARL LEWIS & HUNTER BROGGI - W/ 5 FISH @ 18.50 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - ROBERT & DICK @ 6.85 LBS.

4/25/10 C-24 CANAL OAK HAMMOCK PARK

10 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE - CARL LEWIS & HUNTER BROGGI - W/ 5 FISH @ 11.55 LBS
2ND PLACE - DON TIDEY - W/ 5 FISH @ 8.05 LBS
BIG FISH WINNER - CARL & HUNTER @ 3.65 LBS

4/11/10 LAKE OKECHOBEE SCOTT DRIVER

8 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE - ROBERT & BEAR - W/ 5 FISH @ 11.15 LBS
2ND PLACE - DENNIS WOOD - W/ 5 FISH @ 9.80 LBS.
BIG FISH WINNER - ROBERT & BEAR @ 3.95 LBS

3/21/10 C-23 CANAL

8 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE - BOB BENNET & DOUG WARD - W/ 5 FISH @ 12.55 LBS 
2ND PLACE - MIKE CLARK & JIM BAWGUS - W/ 2 FISH @ 4.20 LBS 
BIG FISH WINNER - BOB & DOUG @ 3.3 LBS

3/7/10 C-44 CANAL

8 BOATS FISHED THIS TOURNAMENT
1ST PLACE - JAY BUMPERS & BRUCE DONAGHY - W/ 5 FISH @ 10.90 LBS 
2ND PLACE - MIKE CLARK & JIM BAWGUS - W/ 4 FISH @ 9.70 LBS 
BIG FISH WINNER - MIKE & JIM @ 3.65 LBS






 
Website Builder